Skip to main content

Educational Assistants

Adriana Alderette Acuna SESS1
Fanny Almanzar ex: 54184 SESS1
Stacie Chavez ex: 54193 SESS1
Jesse Chertoff ex: 54269 EA
Desiree Gonzales ex: 54143 SESS
Jennie Griego EA
Amanda Hermosillo ex: 54196 SESS2
Krystal Hernandez ex: 54269 SESS2 EA
Michael Hernandez ex: 54290 SESS2
David Jones ex: 54194 EA
Theresa Moffett ex: 54149 IGS1
Aliciarose Pacheco SESS 1
Linda Rael ex: 54165 IGS1
Luisa Saenz EA
Jerry Skelton ex: 54198 SESS2
Antoinette Strittmatter ex: 54193 SESS2
Roberto Velasco ex: 54199 SESS

Teachers

(505) 345-9021

Teachers can be reached by calling the main number listed above. You may then enter the 5-digit extension to reach your party. Please note that phones do NOT ring in classrooms during school hours, however you will be able to leave a message.

Language Arts

Maryjean Brownell ex: 54105 English
Jennie Chavez ex: 54176 English as a Second Language
Christy Green ex: 54156 English / AVID 2
Justin Griego ex: 54197 SESS2 English
Jason Hollis-reynolds ex: 54144 English
Michael Powdrell (505) 239-5065 ex: 54184 SESS1 English / Geography
Mary Sellers ex: 54138 Gifted English
Matthew Smith ex: 54179 AP English / Honors English 10
Nicole Vigil ex: 54174 English
Malik Waters ex: 54128 / 54209 English / Read 180

Social Studies

Shelby Baker ex: 54160 Social Studies
Francis Dolan ex: 54183 Social Studies
Erin Gillespie ex: 54159 History / AVID 1
John Mascarenas ex: 54193 SESS2
Carlos Ortega ex: 54140 NM History
Lynnett Thompson ex: 54133 Special Ed. - Social Studies

Mathematics

Margaret Foos ex: 54164 Math
Michael Goodrich ex: 54161 Math
Galen Martinez ex: 54108 Math
Debbie Milligan ex: 54109 Math
Vanessa Patricio ex: 54137 Math
Maryann Robertson ex: 54116 eCademy Lab
Daniel Sanchez ex: 54160 Math
Melissa Williams ex: 54171 Math
Elsie Ysatam ex: 54198 SESS2 Math

Science

Glenda Dawson ex: 54185 Geology / Health
Albert Gabaldon ex: 54121 Forensics / Environmental Science
David Grimes ex: 54120 Biology
Gavin Ouellette ex: 54118 Astronomy / Biology
Arlene Rickard ex: 54114 Astronomy / Chemistry / Geology
Diane Walker ex: 54115 Biology / Chemistry

Electives

Arlene Anglada P.E. / Mock Trial Sponsor / Volleyball Head Coach / Girl's Track Asst. Coach
Gary Beyer (505) 463-8492 ex: 54207 / 54238 AFJROTC
Maria Bonilla Adaptive Physical Education
Carolina Campos Dorce ex: 54181 Spanish
Ralph Chavez ex: 54261 / 54259 PE / Football Coach
Vivian Chavez ex: 54205 / 54132 Drama / Yearbook
Mark Ellington ex: 54105 Band
Serri Grube ex: 54100 CAD / Drafting & MESA
Ana-alicia Karnas ex: 54192 Photography / Film Production / Webmaster
Chad Kuhn ex: 54253 PE / Baseball Coach
Rigoberto Marrufo ex: 54178 Spanish
Ryne Martinez-metzgar ex: 54124 Health / Golf Coach
Robert Miera ex: 54188 Culinary Arts
Gary Montoya Jr. ex: 54263 PE / Def. Driving
Charles Newman ex: 54238 AFJROTC
Eugenio Perez ex: 54103 / 54104 Metal / Woods
Fara Pettus ex: 54151 Culinary Arts / Consumer Science
Harry Pozas ex: 54182 Spanish
Daniel Tang ex: 54186 / 54210 Ceramics / Photography
Galadriel Thompson ex: 54190 for E6 & 54211 for E4 Art / Painting
Sherilyn Urben ex: 54106 Piano / Guitar
Matthew Wells ex: 54172 DECA - Marketing / Computer Apps

Individualized Education

Susan Boretsky ex: 54149 Special Education
Billy Cobos ex: 54129 Teacher
Vanely Cordova ex: 54131 Teacher
Susan Domeij ex: 54134 Teacher
Steve Gallegos ex: 54196 Teacher
Mario Guillen ex: 54199 SESS2
Veronica Pena-gonzales ex: 54130 Teacher
David Roy Ii ex: 54139 BIP
William Scheuer Teacher
Amalia Tomlinson ex: 54194 Teacher
Raymond Woods ex: 54175 SESS1 / Assistant Wrestling Coach